Thursday, December 31, 2009

Snow!

Hey! We had some snow here and it was sooo fun! Here are some pictures






Saturday, December 26, 2009

Sunday, December 20, 2009

Happy 101

Here are the rules for the Happy 101 Award: List 10 things that make you happy, try to do at least one of them today, and tag 10 bloggers that brighten your day.
For those 10 bloggers who get the award, you then link back to my blog and create your makes you happy list.

Here are 10 things that make me happy:
1)Laughing and being w/ friends

2) Will (my kitty) when he meows.

3) Being in church plays.

4) Whatching Alice w/ my sisters

5) Giveing ( and getting!) gifts.

6) My church family

7) God and his amazing love. :)

8) Christmas, Every thing related to Christmas. :) :) ( music,decroations,presents,Christmas movies etc.)

9) Going to the movies.

10) New clothes

Here are the 10 people I am choosing to give this to:





1) Rachel @Prissy Perfect Page
2) Bailey @ Family, Friends, & Me!3) Madeleine @ Madeleine's Blog
4) Hannah @ Crazy!I
5) April Garden @ Cybergarden
6)Lindsay @ Randomness
7) Ctofts @ The Croft Fam
8) Madeline @ Madeline's Blog
9 Cathy Hudler @ A Testimony Confirmed
10) Emily Bowers @ Our Journey to Rwanda


All 10 of you, be sure to put the award on your sidebar and follow the rules up top (they are simple)!

~Emily :)

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

Christmas Hang-ups!

Hey Guys!
I'm in a play called the Christmas Hang-ups about Christmas Tree ornaments. I play the Hula Girl, the new girl in the attic who wants to belong but gets rejected by the "in" ornaments. My 1st preformance was Sunday, but my 2nd is at 7:00pm, Britthaven, The 16th!!!! I don't have any pictures yet, but if I get some, I will post them! :)
Emily

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

Our Thanksgiving Trip

Hey! We went to for our Thanksgiving. We go to visit some old friends. Here is a picture of Lindsay and Abby.




Me and the adorable Isabelle





I got to see my two BFF's I haven't seen in a year. Megan,(red shirt) and Hannah. (middle)








Me and my Aunt Cathie







My Papaw and my second-cousin Tallon eating pie!




The "young people" (under the age of 30) playing pass the pigs. Kinda a tradition.

My dad reading the Black Friday deals.

Saturday, December 5, 2009

I'm Back! Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!

Hey all!
This Ha Ha Happy Saturdays: I'm gonna post pics from my trip later on this week!!
Emily

Monday, November 23, 2009

No more posts (for a while)

Bye bye blogger world!
I will not post for a whole week! :( BYE!
Emily

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Happy Birthday (Late) to Madeleine!!!

Yay!

It's (the day after)Madeleine's birthday!! Madeleine is soooo cool!! She is an awesome blogger friend! She also shares of my love of the Fred videos. So wish her (a late)happy birthday!!Here is my birthday cake to you:

Saturday, November 14, 2009

Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!!!

Yello!!!
This is Fred's orignal song,"Christmas Cash" You can actually buy this song on iTunes!! How cool is that?
Emily

Friday, November 13, 2009

Me Playing the Piano!!! :)

Hey!!
Here is a video of me playing L'Arabesque !! The first video I mess up so I thought it was funny so I put it up.

The next video is when do much better and I get through the whole song! Also you get a nice view of the church window and my "concentrate" face. LOL

Monday, November 9, 2009

Picture of me and my friends in LYT'S Cinderella

Hey Guys! I had soooo much fun during Cinderella! I miss these people sooo much. :( Here are some pics of me and some friends!





Me and Dallas. He plays Lionel the Prince's Royal Steward














Me and Tyler. <3 He played the King.



















Me and Jenna. She played the Stepmother. But she is the nicest person in the whole world!












Me and Jesse. He played Prince Charming.














Me and Marisa. She played Grace ,one of the stepsisters.
















(Left from Right) Anna Gray,Me,Kiley and Bailey.











Me and Kelly. Love her soooo much!




Thanks for reading!



Emily






Thursday, November 5, 2009

LYT'S Cinderella!


Hey Guys!

You peeps HAVE to come see Cinderella !! If you don't well, you miss out of some fun family time! We worked soooo hard and it looks really AWESOME! Our performances are: Friday November 6th 7:00pm, Saturday 7th 3:00pm and 7:00pm, Sunday 8th 2:00pm. Tickets are $8 pre sale $10 at the door! Please come to see it! I'm in it! Here is a sneak peak picture of my costume. Its something isn't it?
Emily

Monday, November 2, 2009

Ha Ha Happy Mondays (Just this once!)

I'm sorry I didn't post a HHHS this week! Here is this week's:

Saturday, October 31, 2009

Happy Halloween!!


Hey !

Happy Halloween!! Have a good night! Instead of trick of treating I'm going to bet some ice cream!!

Emily

Saturday, October 24, 2009

Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!!!

This weeks Ha Ha Happy Satuday....Wow.
Emily

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Blog Party!



Hi Guys! I am doing the Harvest of Friends blog party from Lynnette's Blog. If you want to know all of the rules, simply click on the button above!


1. What is your favorite thing to snack on while you're blogging? Um... I like to eat cereal.

2. What is one thing you wouldn't want to live without? Ahhhh! Hard! Probably make-up or my ipod.

3. Beach, Mountains or Farm? Where would you live if you had a choice? Beach! Duh! :)

4. What's your least favorite chore/household duty? Vacuuming

5. Who do people say you remind them of? People say that my actions remind me of my dad, but I look just like my mom. :)

6. Prefer parties and socializing or staying at home with the fam? Fam

7. What's your all time favorite movie? Finding Neverland.. I love that movie!
8. Do you sleep in your make up or remove it like a good girl every night? I take it off every single night if I don't I feel icky!

9. Do you have a hidden talent or a deep desire to learn something that you've never had a chance to learn? What is it? I would love to learn how to play guitar!!

10. What's one strange thing you're really good at? talking like a old man!

11. What first attracted you to your spouse? Don't have a hubby..

12. What is something you love to smell? Definitely my mom's awesome cookies baking in the oven

13. Tell something about you that you know irritates people. I guess when I act shy when they know I'm not.

14. When you have extra money (HA!) what's the first thing you think to do with it? I probably go to Claire's

15. Are you a silent laughter or a loud laughter? What makes you laugh the hardest? Definitely a loud laughter, people give me weird looks at church when I think something is really funny. What makes me laugh the hardest? When Anna Gray says "Don't do it" and makes a funny face, well it's kinda a inside joke.
16. Where is your favorite place to shop? Jcpenny's
17. What's one thing you'd do more often if you had more time? Hmmm I don't know..
18. Are you a big spender or frugal? Probably big spender

19. Who is your favorite character of all time (from a movie or book)? (Can't be real) Mr.Darcey from Pride and Prejudice *sigh*

20. Would you want to be famous? YES, definitely. Yes!!
Emily

Saturday, October 17, 2009

Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!!!

Here are today's Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!I love this little guy! :)
Emily

Friday, October 16, 2009

Sorry

Sorry I haven't posted. But I have nothing post about.
Emily

Sunday, October 11, 2009

Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!!!

Hello!!
Here is my Ha Ha Happy Saturdays: Get out of my Head Miley! Enjoy.Emily

Thursday, October 8, 2009

Who?

Who voted for 'not really'?

Monday, October 5, 2009

Sleepover! Part 1 : Cake and Presents!

Hey ! I had a sleepover for my B-day! Here is me opening my presents!


Rachel got me a cute card and money!!




Anna Gray got me a beautiful purse and foot scrub!!

Bailey got me a pretty makeup bag with make up in it and a very very very extraordinary picture frame with pictures of us in it!!


The awesome slice of the cake my mom made!

The AWESOME AWESOME cake my mom made! She is soooooo amazing!

Thanks everyone for coming and wishing me a Happy Birthday!

Emily

Thursday, October 1, 2009

Happy Birthday to Me!

Hey Guys!!
It's my birthday!! I'm 13!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Bye!
Emily

Monday, September 28, 2009

Happy Birthday Dad!


Hey Guys!


Today is my Dad's birthday! I love my dad so much! He is the most sweet, lovable,compassionate,best dad in the whole world!!!!!

I love you Dad!

Emily

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!!!

Hey ALL!

This weeks Ha Ha Happy Saturdays is not from Youtube, it is from our very own camera!

Okay the video is... Justin and Lauren on the sky coaster! Justin and Lauren are our friends that went to Carowinds. Here is the video of them on the Sky coaster!


Peace


Emily

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

Oh my!!


Okay,

They finally made it! They finally made the thing I've waiting for................... BACON FLAVORED CAP STICK!
Some of you might find the disgusting, I find it totally awesome~!
Emily

Sunday, September 20, 2009

Carowinds!!


Hola!

Yesterday I went to Carowinds all day with my youth group! I was my first youth trip!! Here is a picture of my youth group!





Later I will put picture of Carowinds cause I don't feel like it right now! :)

Emily

Friday, September 18, 2009

(Early) Special Edition of Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!!

Hey Guys!

I have to put the Ha Ha happy Saturdays early because I will be unavailable to a computer all day tomorrow. This week is special edition because I want to put two hilarious videos on here:

Bounty paper towel Commercial:

And the Cat drinking water!!

Monday, September 14, 2009

Anna Gray Slept Over!!
















Hey Guys!





Here are some picture we took when Anna Gray slept over!
Peace,
Emily

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!!!

Hey !
This weeks Ha Ha Happy Saturday is.......................................
Tim Hawkins:The Government can!! Ha Ha

Friday, September 11, 2009

Spread the Word!!!


Hey Guys!!

Look at this awesome button!!!!! Just save it to your computer and put it as an image on blogger!! I can't figure how to put a code thingy underneath it. Spread the word of Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!

Emily

Monday, September 7, 2009


Hey!! We went to the zoo last Saturdays and it wasn't hot at all!! Here are the pics:
The Lions!!!!!

Me and my sistas on a metal rhino!!!
Giraffe!! Yay!
The sign on the way to the African part of the zoo!!! Thanks!!!
Peace,
Emily

Saturday, September 5, 2009

What part I got and Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!

Hey All
Well Bandslam was AWESOME!! I love loved it! I saw it with my sister and we had a great time! Yesterday I found out what part I got. I'm a Villager/Party Goer. Whoopee. Doesn't that make you feel special. Oh well. Maybe next time I'll get a good part. Also this weeks Ha Ha Happy Saturday is......... Charlie The Unicorn!!! Ha Ha it's Hilarious!!
Peace,
Emily

Friday, September 4, 2009

This post is really about nothing

Hey,
I can't like of anything to post about. I haven't posted in 4 days. Yesterday, I got to dirve a 4-wheeler!! It was awesome. Today, I'm go East Coast Wings, and going to see Bandslam the movie! I'll tell ya'll if it was good. So there you have it. A boring post really about random stuff.
What ever!
Peace
Emily

Monday, August 31, 2009

Auditions!!!!!!!!!!!! and Late Ha Ha Happy Saturdays

Hey All!
Today, I'm auditiong for the play Cinderella at our local theatre group!! I'm not really that nervous. I'm excited!! Cross your fingers that I do well!!! The're are at 4:0o pm today!! Also, this weeks Ha Ha Happy Saturday is....... Fred Goes on a Date with Judy!! It's soooo funny!!!!!!
Peace,
Emily

Saturday, August 29, 2009

I'm Depressed


Hey

I'm very sad. My beatiful kitty Princess... got ran over by a car. I miss her.

Emily

Friday, August 28, 2009

Fripp Tripp 2009 Video

Hey Guys!
Here is a video of all the pictures we took! Enjoy! Also make sure to watch Wizards of Waverly Place:The Movie tonight!!!! :)
Emily

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

A Picture of the Beach


Hey!

Here is a picture of the beach to show you how pretty it was!!!There are soo many picture it's hard to pick which ones!

Peace to All,

Emily Grace **Proverbs 31:30**

Sunday, August 23, 2009

I'm Back!!


Hey Guys!!


I got back yesterday. I had THE greatest time ever!! I have ALOT of pics so I will post later but for know I will put a picture of the house. Isn't it huge?? It had 6 bathrooms, 6 bedrooms, 2 kitchens, a living room, and a little seating area w/ a TV.
Peace to all.
Emily Grace

Friday, August 21, 2009

Boo Hoo!!!

Hey Guys,
I leave my vacation tomorrow!!! I'm so sad!! I wish I could stay 3 more weeks. I love it here. We have a pool in our back yard. This house is so HUGE. Sorry this post is so short but I'll post pics later!!
Love and peace to all,
Emily

Sunday, August 16, 2009

Where I am and why I couldn't post.

Hey all,
Guess what??? I 'm at the beach w/ my friends and their cousins!! I am having the best time ever!!It was 5 hour drive here. Oh my goodness I was in walmart with my friends, and we stood in front of the check out and the Ice Cream Freeze Dance!! LOL Also you're only supposed to ride bikes and golf carts here. Every night me and and my friends and my sisters, go on golf cart rides in the afternoon. When a golf cart passes we either sing "If you're Happy and You Know it" to see if they clap along, or wave like we know them!! Like I said, I'm having soo much fun and I will post when I get back!!
Emily Grace **Proverbs 31:30**

Friday, August 14, 2009

Goodbye for now

Hey All,

Yesterday, I went to the lake for my friend Jonathan's birthday. It was sooo fun!! We went tubing and I fell off 4 times!! Happy 8th birthday Jonathan! I love you!! Today we wen to art calss, and that was fun as always. Okay, Well, what I wanted to say is that I will be unable to post all week. So this is a last post for a while. So , goodbye blogger world. For now. *sniff sniff*
Emily Grace Proverbs **31:30**

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Failed Jiffy Pop :(

Hey Guys!

A while ago, I bought some Jiffy Pop at the store. I wanted to try it because it was all the rage in the 60's. Well, We couldn't use it on our stove because our stove is ceramic and it said no ceramic or glass stoves. So, last night my Dad decided to put the Jiffy Pop on the grill and well, you can see what happened.

It caught on FIRE!!!!!!! Ha Ha.

Peace,

Emily Grace **Proverbs 31:30**

P.S. There will be no Ha Ha Happy Saturdays this because I will be unavailable to a computer on Saturday. :(

Monday, August 10, 2009

Swiffer Commerical!!

Hey All,
This a video me and BFF made. Haha! We had a great time making it!! Hope you enjoy!

Saturday, August 8, 2009

Phillip! and Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!


Hey All!!

Last night I helped my sister babysit a super cute 3 year old named Phillip!! He is such a ball of energy! We watched movies, read books , ate pizza and ate ,"Guapes." (Grapes) I had such a great time!!
This weeks Ha Ha Happy Saturday is.... (drum roll) Foxes on a trampoline!!

Peace to all
Emily

Thursday, August 6, 2009

A Pretty Cool (If I Do Say So Myself) Video

Hey All!!

I made this video on Windows Movie Maker. I hope you like it!!!

Peace to all!

~Emily

Tuesday, August 4, 2009

Pics of my kitties Will and Kyle!

Hey All!!
Here are some pics of my kitties!!
Kyle:




My beautiful kitty Will sleeping in a basket!!
Peace To all,
Emily! :) :)


Sunday, August 2, 2009

Happy August!!

Hey All!!
Wow! It's August already!! Summer is flyng by so quickly!! Ugh. I don't want it to be over. I start school in a couple weeks. Since it's August I'm gonna tell you a couple facts about August.
  • August is....... National Catfish Month, National Golf Month, National Eye Exam Month, National Water Quality Month, Peach Month, and Foot Health Month

Today is: National Ice Cream Sandwich Day!!!

Peace to all,

Emily!! :D

Saturday, August 1, 2009

Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!!!

Hey All!!
Yay!! I'm getting better at putting the video on time!!! This weeks video:
Okay. It's kinda dumb, but I thought it was reallly funny. This episode is on iCarly website, you know, from the TV show.
Peace ta all,
~Emily

Thursday, July 30, 2009

Kyle is home!!


Yay!!

Kyle is home!! Kyle is home!!!He is okay!!! All we have to do is give him medicine!!! I love my kitty!! Yay. That's all I have to say. Here is how I feel:

Peace to all,

~Emily

Wednesday, July 29, 2009

Please, pray for my Kyle.


Hey Guys.

My poor old kitty Kyle was limping for the past couple of days. We thought that he just landed on it funny. Last night, we kept seeing this red stuff on the floor, and it lead to my bedroom. It was all over the place!It was on my bed, and Kyle was sleeping on the other bed in my room. It was Kyle's blood. His leg was bleeding. We picked him up in a towel, and called the vet. We brought him to the vet early this morning. He still hasn't come home yet. I hope he's okay. Will you guys pray for him?

Thanks

Lots of love,

Peace to all,

Emily

Monday, July 27, 2009

Happy (Late) Birthday, Bailey!!


Hey all,

Yesterday was my BFF's Birthday!! She is 12. We have been friends for about... 11 years!! I just wanna say, Happy B-day , Bailey!! You are so awesome!! If you want to visit her blog, click here.

Here is a picture to prove that have been friends since we were really little.