Thursday, July 30, 2009

Kyle is home!!


Yay!!

Kyle is home!! Kyle is home!!!He is okay!!! All we have to do is give him medicine!!! I love my kitty!! Yay. That's all I have to say. Here is how I feel:

Peace to all,

~Emily

Wednesday, July 29, 2009

Please, pray for my Kyle.


Hey Guys.

My poor old kitty Kyle was limping for the past couple of days. We thought that he just landed on it funny. Last night, we kept seeing this red stuff on the floor, and it lead to my bedroom. It was all over the place!It was on my bed, and Kyle was sleeping on the other bed in my room. It was Kyle's blood. His leg was bleeding. We picked him up in a towel, and called the vet. We brought him to the vet early this morning. He still hasn't come home yet. I hope he's okay. Will you guys pray for him?

Thanks

Lots of love,

Peace to all,

Emily

Monday, July 27, 2009

Happy (Late) Birthday, Bailey!!


Hey all,

Yesterday was my BFF's Birthday!! She is 12. We have been friends for about... 11 years!! I just wanna say, Happy B-day , Bailey!! You are so awesome!! If you want to visit her blog, click here.

Here is a picture to prove that have been friends since we were really little.

Which is the Best Picture??











Hey All.




I'm changing my profile pic and I would like to know which one you like the best. :) Ok, Here it goes:
Peace to all,
~Emily

Saturday, July 25, 2009

Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!!!

Hey All!!
Ugh, I have been at a yardsale since 6:30 am!!!!!! I just got home. Okay the weeks Ha Ha Happy Saturdays: Funny Cats!
Peace to All,
~Emily

Friday, July 24, 2009

A Survey!!

Hey!!
Here's a survey Anna Gray put on her blog. Remember, you can only have 1 answer!!! :)
1. Where is your cell phone? nowhere
2. Your hair? brown
3. Your mother? Dana
4. Your father? Mike
5. Your favorite food? Chicken
6. Your dream last night? nothing
7. Your favorite drink? Raspberry Ice Tea
8. Your dream/goal? acting,
9. What room are you in? family room
10. Your hobby? Hmm.....
11. Your fear? burglars
12. Where do you want to be in 6 years? California
13. Where were you last night? house
14. Something that you aren't? Outgoing
15. Muffins? Poppyseed
16. Wish list item? cell phone
17. Where did you grow up? NC (and still growing up there)
18. Last thing you did? put chicken nuggets in the oven
19. What are you wearing? clothes
20. Your TV? TLC
21. Your pets? Kitty
22. Friends? Yea
23. Your life? Great
24. Your mood? relaxed
25. Missing someone? yea
26. Vehicle? Beetle
27. Something you are not wearing? shoes
28. Your favorite store? Claire's
29. Your favorite color? Pink
30. When was the last time you laughed? today
31. Last time you cried? 'bout 2 hours ago
32. Your best friend? Hannah or Bailey
33. One place that I go over and over? Wal-Mart :)
34. One person who emails me regularly? Rachel
35. Favorite place to eat? Chick-Fil-A

Thursday, July 23, 2009

Ice Cream and Cakey Cake

I think this speaks for itself.







My Dad LOVES this commerical!! ( I love you dad!!

Emiy

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Calypso is gone

Calypso one of our kittens, has found a new home. I'm sad, but still happy because she found a home with a loving family of little girls who will love and care for her. But, I miss her. Calypso was my reading buddy. She would curl up in my lap while I read for hours. She would just sit there and pur her little heart out. I mean, it's not like she's dead and I will never ever see her again. If that family visits us I can see little Calypso. They live only couple minutes away. That's it for now.
Peace,
Emily

Monday, July 20, 2009

Hey

Hey Guys!!
Yesterday I went tubing for the first time!!!! It was sooooo fun!! It was a three person tube attached to a Sea Do!! It was awesome!! I went with my friends Bailey, William, Jonathan, and Bradley. It was the most fun I had this summer. My arms are sooooooo sore!! Well, I hope y'all had a good weekend.
Peace,
~Emily *Proverbs 31:30**
P.S. There will be no more Fav Tv Tuesdays!

Saturday, July 18, 2009

Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!!!

Hey Guys!!
Yay I actually got it on time today!! This weeks Ha Ha Happy Saturday is: (drum roll please.....) The Ninja Cat!! Watch this crazy cat in action!!
Peace,
Emily Grace **Proverb 31:30**

Friday, July 17, 2009

Another Random Post

Hey Guys!!
Today I swam in a lake for the first time!! It was sooo fun!! We swam for hours!! I'm a little sunburnt in the face but, I'm alright!! I will post some pics soon but for now I have something else to say. My best friend from when I lived in KY has a blog!!! Click here to visit it!! Please comment on her blog!!She is soooo fun and crazy!!!!!
Peace,
Emily Grace **Proverbs 31:30**

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

I Was Soooo Scared!!


Hey Guys.

Sunday night was so scary. It started to storm. It was lightening and thundering so loud. Then all the sudden: BOOM! The whole house shook. It's kinda hard to explain. Here's a picture so what happened:
It was soo scary!! Luckily no one was hurt. It was 12am when it happened, and the whole family crouched in the living room together away from windows. Our power was of for like 15 hours. It was so scary!! Our power is back on, but the tree is still on the house!!
~Emily Grace **31:30**

Saturday, July 11, 2009

Ha Ha Happy Saturdays!!

Hey Guys!!
I've been bowling and doing fun stuff with some friends, so I haven't gotten to post yet. This weeks Ha Ha Happy Saturday is: Cletus take the Reel.http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zfs3BJZxKkc There the link. It's a parody of Jesus Take the Wheel. So funny!!! Again, I have to put the link cause the YouTube wouldn't work. AGAIN.
Peace to all,
Emily
P.S. I deleted the "Weird Beard Banner", 'cause that's what everyone said to do. Be happy!!

Friday, July 10, 2009

Oo..Creepy!

Hey Guys!!
Guess what? Well, you know how painting you nails black is like "in" right now? Well my mom bought black nail polish to paint my nails black!! They look sooooo creepy!! ( Don't worry, I'm not turning goth!!!!) They feel weird..... well anyway, I wanted to make some changes and I want to know you opinion. Should I

  • Delete the " So you're weird beard" banner
  • Delete my favorite websites.
  • Change my background
  • Add a poll
  • Add the map so I can see where you guys are from
  • Change the name of my blog.

Thanks!!

Peace to all!!

~Emily Grace

Monday, July 6, 2009

A New Single By Demi Lovato

Hey Guys!!

I love love love the new single "Here We Go Again" by Demi Lovato. She is coming out with a new album July 21st. Here is the link for the new music video.http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZImSdnanWhs I tried for like, 45 minutes to get actually on the post. Ugh, it took forever. And I still didn't get it.

Peace to all!!,
Emily Grace

Sunday, July 5, 2009

Ha Ha Happy ( Late Again!!) Saturday!

Hey,

Sorry I didn't do a Ha Ha Happy Saturday yesterday. ( Daija Voo!!) I'm a failure at blogging.*Sniff*

Okay, My Dad and sisters came home from camp yesterday!! Here is a video of our youth group dancing to Apache!! LOL
video

Thursday, July 2, 2009

Ugh Netflix!

Hey Guys,
Okay, me and my mom have been out ALL day and we are sooo tired. All we wanted to do was relax and watch a movie. Well, we have Netflix and it said that Inkheart was in the envelope. Well, it WASN'T!!!!!!!! It was TWILIGHT!! Ugh. Never more in my life have I hated Twilight. Ok. I had to let off some steam. ( Sorry Twilight Lovers!!!) I have to say that I was handled it well.( If you call jumping up in down in anger saying,"I want Inkheart!!" handling it well)

Bye,
Emily